Date
2025-10-14
Shipper Name
Vestas Wind Technology India Privat
Shipper Address
SURVEY NO 141/14A TOWER 1- 8TH 9T RADIAL IT PARK 200 FEET RADIAL RD ZAMIN PALLAVARAM CHENNAI - 600117
Consignee Name
Vestas American Wind Technology Inc
Consignee Address
1881 SW NAITO PARKWAY PORTLAND OR 97201 USA
Notify Party Name
Maersk Customs Services Inc.
Notify Party Address
1501 S CLINTON ST BALTIMORE, BALTIMORE MD212245730 US EMfanatics.mcsi.nam@maersk.
Also Notify Party Name
Maersk Customs Services Inc.
Also Notify Party Address
1501 S CLINTON ST BALTIMORE, BALTIMORE MD212245730 US TE14102300373
Weight
221168
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
100320.12
Quantity
114
Quantity Unit
PKG
Measure
20200
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
India
Details
100,320.12 kg
From port: Mundra, India
To port: New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Place of Receipt
Sriperumbudur
Foreign Port of Lading
Mundra, India
U.S. Port of Unlading
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
U.S. Destination Port
New York/Newark Area, Newark, New Jersey
Commodity
XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXXXX XX XXXX XXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX
Container
MOTU0604962
MOTU0612762
TCLU5340486
TCLU5778868
TCLU8148076
TCNU6798320
TCNU7401021
TCNU8779187
TCNU8789164
TCNU8842470
TRLU7437828
Marks Description
XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXX XXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX XXXX XXXXXXXXXX
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
MAERSK ATLANTA
Voyage Number
536W
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU257941468
Lloyd's Code
9348649
HTS Codes
HTS 8501.52