菜单

Supply Chain Intelligence about:

Volvo Powertrain Corp.

企业页面   Sweden

See Volvo Powertrain Corp.'s products and suppliers

成千上万家像您这样的公司使用磐聚网搜索供应商和竞争对手。

轻松使用贸易数据

189美国进口货运
US

以公司为组织的美国海关记录

189 U.S. shipments available for Volvo Powertrain Corp., updated weekly since 2007
日期 供应商 客户 详细信息 43 more fields
2025-10-17 Volvo Logistics Ab
Volvo Powertrain Corporation
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX
货运提单
2025-10-07 Volvo Car Corporation
Volvo Powertrain Corporation
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX X XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX
货运提单
2023-04-06 Transmisiones Y Equipos Mecanicos S.A. De C.V.
Volvo Powertrain Corporation
XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXX
货运提单
货运数据显示一个公司交易什么产品或者更多。 了解更多信息

Explore trading relationships hidden in supply chain data

Contact information for Volvo Powertrain Corp.

 
地址
SEGER TORPSVAGENF-PORT SE 541-87 S KOVDEO SWEDEN
 
 
Top products
  1. automotive parts
Top HS Codes
  1. HS 84 - Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof
  2. HS 87 - Vehicles; other than railway or tramway rolling stock, and parts and accessories thereof
  3. HS 68 - Stone, plaster, cement, asbestos, mica or similar materials; articles thereof
  4. HS 22 - Beverages, spirits and vinegar
  5. HS 44 - Wood and articles of wood; wood charcoal

Sample Bill of Lading

191 shipment records available

Date
2025-10-17
Shipper Name
Volvo Logistics Ab
Shipper Address
INDUSTRIAS DE LINAMAR SA DE CV BLV GOTHENBURG NA405 08 SE TE4631669300
Consignee Name
Volvo Powertrain Corporation
Consignee Address
SEGER TORPSVAGENF-PORT SE 541-87 S KOVDEO SWEDEN
Notify Party Name
Volvo Powertrain Corporation
Notify Party Address
Terminalvagen 9 418 79 Gothenburg, SKOEVDE NA541 87 SE TE46500474000
Also Notify Party Name
Volvo Powertrain Corporation
Also Notify Party Address
Terminalvagen 9 418 79 Gothenburg, SKOEVDE NA541 87 SE EMrobin.johansson@maersk.co
Weight
227032
Weight Unit
LB
Weight in KG
102979.984
Quantity
108
Quantity Unit
CRT
Measure Unit
CF
Shipment Origin
Mexico
Details
102,979.984 kg
From port: Altamira, Mexico
To port: Port Of Entry-Miami Seaport, Miami, Florida
Place of Receipt
Durango
Foreign Port of Lading
Altamira, Mexico
U.S. Port of Unlading
Port Of Entry-Miami Seaport, Miami, Florida
U.S. Destination Port
Port Of Entry-Miami Seaport, Miami, Florida
Commodity
XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXXXXX XXXXX
Container
HASU4466499
MRKU6108059
MRSU3213048
MRSU8292902
MSKU0793872
TCLU1567609
Carrier Name
MAERSK LINE
Vessel Name
ADAMS
Voyage Number
537W
Bill of Lading Number
MAEU258939612
Lloyd's Code
9260914
HTS Codes
HTS 8708.99

Recent Panjiva Research about Volvo Powertrain Corp.

20210708-autos-sales

Auto slowdown slowing down as U.S. sales stumble on shortages

U.S. automotive sales are starting to feel the drag from a shortage of key components including microchips. Sales of cars and light trucks dropped by 14.1% in June 2021 versus June 2019. Sales of foreign-made vehicles fell by 4.1%. Seaborne imports in June will determine availability for sales... Read more →

20210407-autos-sales

Chip shortage taking a toll on auto shipments, sales may follow

U.S. auto sales appeared to stage a significant recovery in March with a 59.7% year over year jump. Yet, that was down to the start of the pandemic a year ago with sales down by 1.1% compared to the same period of March 2019. The challenge for the automakers will be managing global supply chai... Read more →